.

Sunday, july 7

Sunday, july 7

17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Alexander Melnikov, klaver (Rus); Isabell Faust, violin (D); Theunis van der Zwart, horn (NL)
Monday, July 8

Monday, July 8

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
10:30 James Brewster (UK): Electro Acoustic Café
15:30 Percussion duo: Mathias Reumert and David Hildebrandt
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Alexander Melnikov, piano (Rus)
22:30 Isabelle Faust, violin (D)
Tuesday, july 9

Tuesday, july 9

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
16:00 James Brewster (UK): Electro Acoustic Café og “sound playground”
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Alexander Melnikov, klaver (Rus); Isabelle Faust, violin (D); Theunis van der Zwart, horn (NL)
Wednsday, july 10

Wednsday, july 10

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
13:00 Guided tour at the Manor (in Danish)
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Concerto Copenhagen (DK/S/No)
22:30 Morten Riis (DK): Music télévision
Thursday, july 11

Thursday, july 11

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
15:30 Emil Gryesten Jensen, klaver (DK)
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Henschel Quartett, strygekvartet (D)
22:30 Morten Riis: laser.tekno.music

Friday, july 12
and Saturday july 13

MUSIC BREAK!

Sunday, july 14

Sunday, july 14

17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Trio con Brio Copenhagen (DK) with Henschel Quartett (D)
Monday, july 15th

Monday, july 15th

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
13:00 Guided tour at the Manor (in Danish)
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Werner Güra og Christoph Berner (D/A): Schubert Lieder
Tuesday, July 16<span style="color:red"> *SOLD OUT*</span>

Tuesday, July 16 *SOLD OUT*

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Trio con Brio Copenhagen (DK)
22:30 Mathias Reumert, solopercussion (DK)
Wednesday, July 17th<span style="color:red"> *SOLD OUT*</span>

Wednesday, July 17th *SOLD OUT*

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
15:30 Shai Wosner, klaver (Israel)
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Andreas Brantelid, cello (DK) og Jens Elvekjær, klaver (DK)
Thursday, July 18

Thursday, July 18

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
13:00 Guided tour at the Manor (in Danish)
17:15 Pre Concert Talk (in Danish)
20:00 Alina Pogostkina, violin (D/Rus), Andreas Brantelid, cello (DK) S. Wosner, klaver (Israel)
22:30 Morten Riis (DK): Steam Machine Music
Friday, july 19th

Friday, july 19th

10:00 15 minutes with yesterdays artist
15:30 Trio Gemini (DK), pianotrio
20:00 Igudesman & Joo
22:30 Morten Riis (DK): laser.tekno.music